Real estate transfers
Sept. 22-28
Darwin Popplewell to Darwin Popplewell, Shiela F. Popplewell, Sean P. Popplewell, Gabe Popplewell, Grace Popplewell
Carla Ann Mobley to Carla Ann Mobley, Robert Henderson
Janeen L. Blevins to S. John Hrynk, Patricia E. Hrynk
Frank Ray Bartley, Madeline Sue Bartley, Madelene S. Bartley to Frank R. Bartley Revocable Trust, Bartley Frank R. Revocable Trust
Marjorie E. Rolley to Georgianna Marie Maddox
Georgianna Marie Maddox to Jerry Maddox, Georgianna Maddox
Patrick Barry, Stacy Barry to Chad Hunt, Erin Hunt
Lacey R. Brooks, Lacey R. Dixon to Lacey R. Dixon
James A. Meadows to Meadows Real Estate Investments LLC
William Walls, Katherine Walls to John Timothy Callahan, Terra Leigh Callahan
Jonathan Buchholz to Frederick C. Ford IV, Sarah E. Loesch
Richard L. Clapper Jr. to Matthew Schiller
Albert H. II & Sherry L. Brethauer REvocable Trust, Brethauer Albert H. II & Sherry L. Revocable Trust to Marc A. Brethauer
Duke Hartwell, Kelly Hartwell to Justin Tharp, Hunter Gramman
Taylor Kurtis Delong to Brian Flynn, Dayna Flynn
Debra L. Beasley-Tracy, Debra L. Beasley to Terry L. Cummins
Blue Property Investments LLC to Joe T. Luttrell, Bobbie S. Luttrell
John Michael Barker, Steven A. Barker to Charles Braden, Allison Braden, Eleni Braden
David EW. Hinderliter to Bob Intress, Karen Intress
Erin M. Vonderheide, Alan A. Vonderheide to Anthony George Siler
Anthony George Siler to Anthony George Siler to Kari Dunning
Arron Rexroat, Sung Hee Moon Rexroat, Aaron L. Rexroat, Sunghee M. Rexroat, Lisa Ann Rexroat to Lisa Ann Rexroat
Brian D. Scott to Rebecca Faith Wheatcraft, Daniel Geoffrey Smith
Robert Stickford to Robert Stickford, Nikita Stickford
Sept. 29-Oct. 5
Joan M. Gibson, Heath S. Gibson to Austin Priddy, Kelsey Priddy
Austin Kyle Priddy, Kelsey B. Fleener to Emily Elizabeth Foister
Deborah L. Bowling to Deborah L. Bowling, Claire Becraft
Nisa M. Arnold to Chris M. Link
Robert C. INtress, Karen L. Intress to Stephanie Rose
Judith Carole Brobeck to Patrick Q. Pate
Terry Robinson to Paige Calaway, Hezekiah Calaway
Jeffrey M. Smith, Rita L. Smith to John Matthew Adams, Breana Leigh Adams
J&J Investments LLC to Jeffrey H. Richardson, Kathryn M. Richardson
Tracey J. Duncan to Dexton W. Duncan
Gary Randall Shipley to Stephen D. Shipley, Gary R. Shipley
Sarah Fliehman to Matthew Molina, Jeanette Molina
Edward L. Spahr to Paul Douglas Spahr
Edward L. Spahr Jr. to Edward L. Spahr Jr., Edward Louis Spahr III, Rebecca Landon
Double-D Ranch Management LLC to ADF Construction of Indiana LLC
Ranch Management Associates LLC to ADF Construction of Indiana LLC
Barbara A. Bush to Jenifer Ann Bush Hallgarth
Barbara A. Bush to Jennifer Ann Bush Hallgarth
Barbara A. Bush to Jennifer Ann Bush Hallgarth
John Wanye Miller, Brenda Miller to David R. & Leslie E. Oakes Revocable Living Trust, Oakes David R. & Leslie E. Revocable Living Trust
Carol Ann Steele, Brandy N. Steele to Mary E. Jones
Todd Pense, Jennifer Pense to Allan M. Tice, Mary J. Tice
Jennifer Ann Bush Hallgarth to Jennifer Bush Hallgarth, Cami S. Hallgarth
Jennifer Ann Bush Hallgarth to Jennifer Bush Hallgarth, Cami S. Hallgarth
Jennifer Ann Bush Hallgarth to Jennifer Bush Hallgarth, Cami S. Hallgarth
Knute Lentz, Tricia Lentz to Tricia Lentz
Nettie F. Turner & Norma Martens Revocable Living Trust, Turner Nettie F. & Norma Martens Revocable Living Trust, Norma Martens & Nettie F. Turner Revocable Living Trust, Martens Norma & Nettie F. Turner Revocable Living Trust to Robert T. Rogers, Sue Ann Rogers
Oct. 6-12
Gina L. Riggen to Betty J. Whitehead
Delores Joanne Day to Denise A. Baldwin, Steven H. Day, Jamie T. Day, Christopher C. Day, Leah R. Hassertt, Marcus Edinger, Patrick Edinger
Delores Joanne Day to Krista J. Day, Kasee L. Young, Joel Zimmerman
Brenda Fowler, Robert E. Austin, Beverly Roberts, Beulah Jean Austin to Christopher L. Parker, Jacqueline A. Parker
Jerry D. Shatto, Nancy L. Shatto to Greg Kelly, Stacy Kelly
Krista Lynne May to John Terry May
Carl H. Caldwell, Carolyn R. Caldwell to Carl H. & Carolyn R. Caldwell Family Trust, Caldwell Carl H. & Carolyn R. Family Trust
John J. Sarnecki Jr., Melissa Tippetts, Melissa Rae Sarnecki to John J. Sarnecki Jr., Melissa Rae Sarnecki
Donna L. Staab to William R. Staples
Michael W. Farabaugh, Mike Farabaugh to Deborah L. Farabaugh, Debby Farabaugh
Stephen R. Malone to Malone Stephen R. Revocable Living Trust, Stephen R. Malone Revocable Living Trust
Ilona Perdue to Burton R. Perdue
Burton R. Perdue to Burton R. Perdue, Ira K. Perdue
Austin Lee Schonfeld to Dustin O’Neal
James A. Schildmier, Twyla K. Schildmier to Lawrence Alan Trueblood, Diane Marie Trueblood
Donna K. Parman to Tracy L. Johnson, Reid C. Johnson, Adam C. Johnson
Oct. 13-19
Kristina Seastrom to Kristina Seastrom Kristina Irrevocable Trust, Kristina Seastrom Irrevocable Trust
Cynthia J. Temple, Cynthia Jo Temple to Christopher Mote
Daniel C. McGuire, Holly A. McGuire to Nathan L. Thomas, Dana L. Thomas
Keith Gantner, Julie A. Gantner to Keith Gantner, Julie A. Gantner
Mary Linda McQueary, Mary Linda McQueary Revocable Trust Agreement, McQueary Mary Linda Revocable Trust Agreement to Mary Linda McQueary Revocable Trust Agreement, McQueary Mary Linda Revocable Trust Agreement
Scott R. Mayes to Scott R. Mayes, Jonathan M. Geralds
Richard T. Kidder to John Nathan Delisle, Sarah Delisle
Stephen Joshua Peyton, Brianne Gwynne Peyton to Aaron M. Sutter, Kelly Whitaker Sutter
Douglas Eugene Jane to Alan K. Peterson, Edna M. Peterson
David J. Calvert, Kay L. Calvert to Southridge Trail #5 LLC
James R. Hilbert, Jessica A. Hilbert to Jill Ann Wagner
Indyre LLC to Amanda Harden, Kevin Harden
Keith Jon Kirk to Jane Elizabeth Lyman, Brian David Kirk
Emily S. & Kenneth S. Matthews Family Trust, Matthews Emily S. & Kenneth S. Family Trust to Denis V. Fomin, Anna L. Fomin
Brenda Kay Mattingly, Phillip H. Mattingly to Randall L. Sizemore, Kim A. Sizemore
Matthew W. Satter, Ketty S. Satter to GLG Brown County Land Development LLC
Matthew W. Satter, Ketty S. Satter to GLG Brown County Land Development LLC
Matthew W. Satter, Ketty S. Satter to GLG Brown County Land Development LLC
Donald Nicholas Seniour, Karen Sue Seniour, Donald N. Seniour, Karen S. Seniour to John R. Marion, Susan L. Marion
Julie Garrity to Jeffery Quillen
Archie D. Johnson, Tracy L. Johnson to Raymond E. Pitcher
Raymond E. Pitcher to 2349 St Rd 45 LLC
Judith A. East, Jeffries Michael and Judith East Irrevocable Trust, East Judith and Michael Jeffries Irrevocable Trust to Michael Jeffries and Judith East Irrevocable Trust
Jacob M. Ebel, Katherine V. Ebel to William G. Troll, Michele L. Troll
Michael Lee Leggins to Shari Lynn Leggins, Michael Lee Leggins, Shari Lynn Leggins
Nelson & Linda Hinkle Irrevocable Trust, Hinkle Nelson & Linda Irrevocable Trust to Gregory D. Morning, Nadene T. Morning
Charles Davenport, Tiffany Davenport to Steven Johnson, Charlena Johnson
Jeanne Weaver to Sandra Jeanne Stockton, Eric V. Weaver, William Hollis Weaver
Matthew Satter, Kelly Satter to Harold D. Taylor, Sondra J. Taylor
Charles F. Zody Revocable Trust, Zody Charles F. Revocable Trust to Brenda Wheeler Zody Revocable Trust, Zody Brenda Wheeler Revocable Trust
Charles F. Zody Revocable Trust, Zody Charles F. Revocable Trust to Brenda Wheeler Zody Revocable Trust, Zody Brenda Wheeler Revocable Trust
Charles F. Zody Revocable Trust, Zody Charles F. Revocable Trust to Brenda Wheeler Zody Revocable Trust, Zody Brenda Wheeler Revocable Trust
Brown County High School & Nashville School Building Corp to Brown County Multischool Building Corporation
Judith A. East Revocable Trust Agreement to Michael Jeffries & Judith East Irrevocable Trust, Judith East & Michael Jeffries Irrevocable Trust, Jeffries Michael & Judith East Irrevocable Trust, East Judith & MIchael Jeffries Irrevocable Trust
Michael J. Beury Jr. to M/E Renovations LLC
Gnaw Bone Camp Inc. to Gnaw Bone Nature Preserve Inc.
Ronee Burkhart to Ryne Robert Thomas Burkhart, Ronee Burkhart
Lawrence Edmund Lekens Revocable Trust, Lekens Lawrence Edmund Revocable Trust to Elizabeth A. M. Larsen, Hans H. Larsen
Brown County Public Library to Brown County Public Library
New mortgages
Sept. 22-28
Glenn L. Hochstetler, Pamela C. Hochstetler to Mutual Savings Bank
Paul K. Maurer, Kathlene J. Maurer to Union Savings Bank
Michael L. Gard, Katherine M. Gard to Farm Credit Mid-America
Andrew Burgess, Sheila Burgess to First Merchants Bank
Shane Neil Jackson to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Clearpath Lending
Kurt B. Ellinger, Janet L. Ellinger to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., First Internet Bank of Indiana
Mark I. Allen, Amy L. Allen to Indiana Members Credit Union
Dennis Joe Wray, Jill Keaton Wray to Peoples State Bank
Charles Yager, Stephanie Yager to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Mortgage Research Cneter LLC, Veterans United Home Loans
Galen Michael Robertson, Rebecca Jane Robertson to Centra Credit Union
Lacey R. Dixon to Centra Credit Union
Lacey R. Dixon to Centra Credit Union
John Timothy Callahan, Terra Leigh Callahan to USAA Federal Savings Bank
Jason G. Ludwig to Centra Credit Union
Molly Myers to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Embrace Hoome Loans Inc.
Frederick C. Ford IV, Sarah E. Loesch to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Primelending
Carlos L. Dasilva, Claudeine S. Dasilva to Centra Credit Union
Donita Grider to Crosscountry Mortgage LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.
Dale F. Ault to PNC Bank
Ruth Johnson Barnard, Steven F. Barnard to Centra Credit Union
Matthew Schiller to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Merchants Bank of Indiana
Justin Tharp, Hunter Gramman to Napoleon State Bank
Brian Flynn, Dayna Flynn to Mutual of Omaha Mortgage Inc.
Don R. Taylor, Kristina S. Taylor to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Celebrity Home Loans LLC
Joe T. Luttrell, Bobbie S. Luttrell to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Fairway Lending LLC
Andrew S. Dalton, Kristen E. Dalton to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Celebrity Home loans LLC
Breana Leigh Adams, John Matthew Adams to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Rocket Mortgage LLC
Bryan Patrick Cook, Felicia Joi Cook to PNC Bank
Anthony George Siler to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Hallmark Home Mortgage LLC
Matthew Spaulding to Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.
Terry L. Cummins to First Merchants Bank
Jesse W. Clarke to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., First Home Bank
John L. Mainord, Gloria N. Mainord to First Merchants Bank
Rebecca Faith Wheatcraft, Daniel Geoffrey Smith to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., 1st Signature Lending LLC
Kaj Melvin Johnson, Cynthia Ann Johnson to Home Bank SB
Craig A. Holok, April L. Holok to Jackson County Bank
Curtis S. Roberts, Debra L. Roberts, State Farm Bank FSB to Firstkey Mortgage LLC
Sept. 29-Oct. 5
Austin Priddy, Kelsey Priddy to Peoples State Bank
Emily Elizabeth Foister to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation
Matthew J. Powell, Heather L. Powell to Fifth Third Bank
Matthew J. Powell, Heather L. Powell to Fifth Third ank
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Gateway Business Bank, Lenders Direct, Phillip J. Sims, Judy K. Sims to Nationstar Mortgage, Mr. Cooper
Gregory M. Wilson to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., JFQ Lending Inc.
Paige Calaway, Hezekiah Calaway to Farm Credit Mid-America
Robert N. Gasper to Mutual Savings Bank
Brenda Kay Mattingly, Phillip H. Mattingly to Farm Credit Mid-America
Joel T. Fawbush, Danielle L. Fawbush to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Caliber Home Loans Inc.
Margo Carson Hash, Bryan C. Hash to Rocket Mortgage LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.
Robert A. Percifield, Margo A. Percifield to Farmers & Mechanics Federal Savings Bank
Dexton W. Duncan to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., First Financial Bank, Christopher G. Turnbell, Rachel D. Turnbell to V.I.P. Mortgage Inc.
Christopher G. Turnbell, Rachel D. Turnbell to V.I.P. Mortgage Inc.
Billy L. Ervin, B.L. Ervin, Patricia A. Ervin to Fifth Third Bank
Matthew Molina, Jeanette Molina to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.
ADF Construction of Indiana LLC to DLP Lending Fund LLC
Lori D. Fitzgerald, Matthew W. Fitzgerald to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation, Homefinity
Jonathan Kyle Birkemeier to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Rocket Mortgage LLC, Quicken Loans LLC
Keith W. Toll, Mary C. Toll to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Horizon Bank
Kyle A. Prescott, Savannah Coons to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Primelending
Larry L. Hanson to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Bailey & Wood Financial Group
Oct. 6-12
Bradley R. Elefson to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Loandepot.com LLC
William L. Richards, Alice A. Richards to JP Morgan Chase Bank N.A.
Jonathan L. Foddrill, Sally J. Foddrill to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., First Internet Bank of Indiana
Gregory D. Grimes to Union Savings Bank
William J. Oswald to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., American Financial Resources Inc.
George E. Bullock Jr., Dana C. Bullock to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., North American Savings Bank FSB
John J. Sarnecki Jr., Melissa Rae Sarnecki to Navy Federal Credit Union
Deborah Lynn Farabaugh, Debby Farabaugh to Fifth Third Bank
Elizabeth Burdsall, Timothy Burdsall to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Rocket Mortgage LLC, Quicken Loans Inc.
Curtis McGuire, Samantha J. McGuire to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Fairway Indpendent Mortgage Corporation
Dustin O’Neal to Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.
Earl E. Woodall, Susan C. Woodall to Peoples State Bank
Michael L. Leggins, Shari L. Leggins to Peoples State Bank
Joseph E. Davis, Barbara Brooke Davis to Peoples State Bank
Angela K. Weddle, Christopher M. Weddle to Farm Credit Mid America
Tracy L. Johnson, Reid C. Johnson, Adam C. Johnson to Peoples State Bank
Oct. 13-19
Ryan N. Crenshaw, Allison C. Crenshaw to First Merchants Bank
Thomas Byers, Amy J. Byers to Peoples State Bank
Christopher Mote to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Mid America Mortgage Inc.
Michelle Kritzer to Peoples State Bank
Michael Shade, Melissa Shade to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Rocket Mortgage LLC, Quicken Loans Inc.
Hal M. Coonfield, Patricia L. Coonfield to First Merchants Bank
Kyle Justin Brown, Khailey L. Brown to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Better Mortgage Corporation
Zachary Peek, Heather Peek to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Bailey & Wood Financial Group
Herbert Monroe Minton to First Financial Bank
Ned A. Heile, Erin M. Heile to Homebank SB
Scott R. Mayes, Jonathan M. Geralds to Fifth Third Bank
Bo Gunnar O. Gustavsson, Dorothy A. Gustavsson to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Rocket Mortgage LLC, Quicken Loans INc.
Laurie A. Burgess to Centra Credit Union
Sarah Delisle, John Nathan Delisle, Nathan Delisle to Farm Credit Mid-America
Aaron M. Sutter, Kelly Whitaker Sutter to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Hallmark Home Mortgage LLC
Gary A. Stam to German American Bank
Ilio A. Gonzalex, Cristina Villani to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Village Capital & Investment LLC
Reid C. Johnson, Adam C. Johnson, Tracy L. Johnson to Peoples State Bank
Red Truck LLC to Stock Yards Bank & Trust Company
Big Woods Brewing Company LLC to Stock Yards Bank & Trust Company
Darrell L. Hash, Leslie L. Hash to Fifth Third Bank
Lucy McGrayel, Lucy J. McGrayel to Fifth Third Bank
John R. Marion, Susan L. Marion to BMO Harris NA
Eric S. Lindley, Patricia A. Lindley to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Reliance First Capital LLC
Jeffery Quillen to JP Morgan Chase Bank NA
Guy Fish, Diana L. Fish to First Merchants Bank
2349 St Rd 45 LLC to Peoples State Bank
Christopher Lee Ratzburg, Ameriquest Mortgage Company, Michelle Renee Ratzburg to US Bank
Marc Kirkham, Terri R. Kirkham to Indiana University Credit Union
Ricky L. Spence, Sandra K. Spence to BMO Harris NA
Kathy J. Smith to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Caliber Home Loans Inc.
M/E Renovations LLC to Shrout Family Fund LLC
Joshua Downs to Old National Bank
Elisabeth A.M. Larsen, Hans H. Larsen to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., GVC Mortgage Inc.