Real estate transfers
June 8-14
Amanda Lynn Smoot to Dustin S. Smoot, Amanda L. Smoot
William Lafe McClelland III to Sarah A. J. Clark
Rosemarie Sullivan, Vick K. Sullivan to Randall Sizemore, Kim A. Sizemore
Dion Walter to Indiana Bureau of Motor Vehicles
Mandy Simmons to Alexandra G. Slaten
Vanessa Hunt Fox, Vanessa H. Fox, Russell C. Fox to Indiana Bureau of Motor Vehicles
Michael L. Smith, Sharon D. Smith to Gary G. Smith
Gary G. Smith to Linda B. Smith, Gary G. Smith
Hiles R. Farris, Sara J. Farris to Dewey Sizemore
Kenneth D. Napier, Patricia Ann Caudill, Julie A. Royce, Brandi Ann McIntosh to 1804 Rentals LLC
Kenneth D. Napier Revocable Trust to 1804 Rentals LLC
Richard K. Harlow, Julie A. Harlow to Matthew W. Satter, Kelly S. Satter
Norbert P. Garvey, Martha D. Garvey to Josiah Redwood Garvey, Amanda Nicole Garvey
Craig Park Wood, Mary Anne Wood to Lance E. Vinson, Tracey G. Vinson
Andrew B. Blair, Shelby L. Carter to Shelby L. Blair, Andrew B. Blair
Mark E. Smith to Wyatt S. Smith, Samantha E. Smith
David L. Hobson to Sharon L. Hobson
Ronald G. McManus, Thelma P. McManus to Ronald G. McManus, Thelma P. McManus
Lois J. Steeb to John A. Counceller
Ronald L. Ramsey to Anita R. Ramsey
William Everett Pool, William E. Pool, Susan E. S. Pool, Susan Esther Pool to Pool Family Revocable Trust
James D. Tichenor to James D. Tichenor Revocable Trust, Tichenor James D. Revocable Trust
Benjamin D. Strange, Michelle D. Strange to Matthew C. Richards, Amber B. Richards
Robin E. Nichols to Henry Aubrey Nichols Jr.
Richard James Stebbins to Lauren Stebbins Corrado, Lauren Stebbens Corrado, Andrew Corrado
Anthony W. Durham to Beverly Durham, Beverly A. Durham
Susan L. Cunningham to Loren Jones, Hannah Smith
Susan L. Cunningham, Lynn C. Hicks, Cassie A. Himes, Christopher C. Cunningham, Juliane M. Cunningham, Alex T. Cunningham to Loren Jones, Hannah Smith
June 15-21
Jordan K. McGuckin, Courtney M. McGuckin to Elissa Tilford
Michael W. Gardner, Rachel A. Gardner to Anita Gail Johns, Maurizio Assandri
Cordry-Sweetwater Conservancy District, Cordry-Sweetwater Conservancy District to Rodney B. Shelton
Kyle D. Heflin to Angela Watson
Gabriel Lee Watson to Angela Watson
Joann Garraux to Hugh M. Smoot, Cynthia Smoot
Julie A. Perkins to David P. Wright, Janette Sue Wright
Lance Rhoden Bartels, Andrea Jean Rogers-Bartels to Brian Craig Swim, Leigh Ann Jordan-Swim
Norman D. Altop, Rita A. Altop to Kimberly M. Shepherd
Marc Kirkham, Terri R. Kirkham to Casey Simmons, Mandy Simmons
Richard M. Sr. & Joann Littiken Revocable Living Trust, Littiken Richard M. Sr. & Joann Revocable Living Trust to Wayne A. Flesher, Darla A. Flesher
John E. Jones to Katrina J. Allen, Mark F. Waldron II
Marilyn S. Cullen to 2349 ST RD 45 LLC
Stephanie Ballew to Stephanie V. Ballew Revocable Living Trust, Ballew Stephanie V. Revocable Living Trust
Martha Staub to Jeffrey Randall Hogan, Carrie Kay Hogan
Drew L. Miller to Lisa R. Miller
Chad A. Hayes, Rachael B. Hayes to Blayne A. Roeder, Rebecca A. Roeder
Jeffrey L. Blakeley, Joy B. Blakeley to Tatiana D. Doran
David Gregory Abbott, Robert Boch to Ann Boch, Oliver Boch
Echo Woods Bay LLC to Michel Pascal, Rebecca S. Pascal
Alexandria Marie Garner, Alexandria Marie Burke to Brandi M. Burke
Paul K. Johanson, Kay A. Johanson to Fifth Third Bank
Shawn A. Hoseclaw, Madison P. Hoseclaw, Charles J. Hoseclaw to James M. Smith, Cortne Smith
Stephen L. Moore to Danna F. Moore
New mortgages
June 8-14
Teddy L. Deckard to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., German American Bank
James M. Smith, Cortne R. Smith to Mutual Savings Bank
Alexandra G. Slaten to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Union Savings Bank
Keith B. Martin, Anita E. Martin to Peoples State Bank
David C. Michaelis, Louise Michaelis to Peoples State Bank
Joseph Weber, Kathleen W. Weber to Farmers and Mechanics Federal Savings Bank
Dewey W. Bond, Linda S. Bond to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Rocket Mortgage LLC, Quicken Loans LLC
Linda B. Smith, Gary G. Smith to Peoples State Bank
Dewey Sizemore to Centra Credit Union
Scott Schuster, Karen Schuster to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Merchants Bank of Indiana
Lance E. Vinson, Tracey G. Vinson to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Bailey & Wood Financial Group
Andrew B. Blair, Shelby L. Blair to Home Bank SB
Martin G. Moore to Peoples State Bank
David P. Wright, Janette S. Wright to Peoples State Bank
John A. Counceller to Farm Credit Mid-America
Robert D. Frist to Centra Credit Union
Matthew C. Richards, Amber B. Richards to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation
Henry Aubrey Nichols Jr. to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Home Point Financial Corporation
Lauren Stebbins Corrado, Andrew Corrado to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., MJW Financial LLC
William R. Callahan, Kathryn J. Callahan to Fifth Third Bank
Gary C. Hollett to BMO Harris NA
Loren Jones, Hannah Smith to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Bailey & Wood Financial Group
June 15-21
Elissa Tilford to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Bailey & Wood Financial Group
Anita Gail Johns, Maurizio Assandri to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Crosscountry Mortgage LLC
Michael S. & Ruth J. Taylor Revocable Trust, Taylor Michael S. & Ruth J. Revocable Trust to Farmers Bank
Joseph L. Jefferson to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.
Ned Phillip Endris to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Rocket Mortgage LLC, Quicken Loans LLC
Brenda J. Badger to Peoples State Bank
Ronald D. Smith, Deborah M. Smith, Ronald D. & Deborah M. Smith Revocable Living Trust, Smith Ronald D. & Deborah M. Revocable Living Trust to Peoples State Bank
Molly Myers to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Embrace Home Loans Inc.
Jeffrey O’Bryan to Centra Credit Union
Blayne A. Roeder, Rebecca A. Roeder to Purdue Federal Credit Union