Real estate transfers
May 2-8
Virgie Small to Clyde Small, Randy Small, Glenna Layne, Ernestine Waldon, Ernie Lee Small
Michelle Brasseur, Michele Smith to Bradley Joe Russell, Desiree R. R. Brown
James G. Thompson, Kimberly Ann Callahan to John A. Luttrell, Lisa G. Luttrell
How Now Brown County LLC to Hesitation Point Pottery
Virginia H. Johnson to Virginia H. Johnson, Tracy J. Hausdorfer
Nolan G. Arihood to Nolan G. Arihood, Diana K. Arihood
Amazing Grace Trust to Scott Eckerle, Janet Eckerle
Peter E. Mosby, Traci R. Mosby to David A. Olson
Kellie Whited to Michael Haight
Constantine Linos, Lauren Linos, James Book and Sherri Book to Nashville Woods LLC
Donald P. Headford to Julia K. Headford, David C. Headford and Sandra K. Headford
Christine M. Harmon, David W. Harmon to David W. Harmon Revocable Trust, Harmon David W. Revocable Trust
Christine M. Harmon, David W. Harmon to Christine M. Harmon Revocable Trust, Harmon Christine M. Revocable Trust
Debra Ferry to Debra Ferry, Samuel A. Ferry
David Thomas, Karin Thomas to Kirk Roggasch Jr., Lori Roggasch
Rebecca Weir Roesler to Alan J. Resnik, Denise M. Resnik
Philip Wade Yocum to Marjorie D. Yocum
Robert E. Howard to William R. Howard, William G. Howard
Penmanta Corporation to Estate of Frank A. Rogers, Frank A. Rogers
Martin J. McGlothlin, Angela M. McGlothlin to Barbara E. Kiefer, Tyson R. Hawkins and Jocelyn Hawkins
Dianne Margaret Barriger to Donald Lee Barriger Jr.
David D. Donaldson, Patricia Donaldson, Patricia J. Donaldson to Ralph P. Dixon III, Cheryl Dixon
Aynne Marie Anderson to Jerry Leon Clephane, Marla Jo Mason
Ronald M. Weddle, Connie S. Weddle to Condel William Bowen, Autumn Elkins
Ciserella Kristina Revocable Trust, Kristina Ciserella Revocable Trust to Erik W. Dayhoff, Leah L. Dayhoff
Theresa A. Mobley to Michael J. Lanigan
Karen S. McIntosh Revocable Trust, McIntosh Karen S. Revocable Trust to Robert D. Bosar, Monica T. Ford
Curtis R. McIntosh to Robert D. Bosar, Monica T. Ford
Brenda L. Lyon, Donna L. Boland to Donald E. Wimer
Janice L. Hutchinson to Louise Anna Hutchison, Loretta K. Hutchison
New mortgages
May 2-8
Bradley Joe Russell, Desiree R.R. Brown to Winterwood Mortgage Group LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Approved MTG
Pam McDonald to Centra Credit Union
John A. Luttrell, Lisa G. Luttrell to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Ruoff Mortgage Company Inc.
Scott Eckerle, Janet Eckerle to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Milestone Home Lending LLC
David A. Olson to Centra Credit Union
Patrick R. Myers, Melissa D. Myers to Centra Credit Union
Charles S. Yager, Stephanie R. Yager to Navy Federal Credit Union
Jesse R. Moore, Stacy J. Moore to Union Savings Bank
Kirk Roggasch Jr., Lori Roggasch to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Bailey & Wood Financial Group
Keith T. Blessing, Sun C. Blessing to Indiana University Credit Union
Mark A. Center, Susan K. Center to Huntington National Bank
Mary H. Fouch, Michael J. Fouch to JPMorgan Chase Bank N.A.
Tyson R. Hawkins, Jocelyn Hawkins to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Primary Residential Mortgage Inc.
David T. Wilkerson to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Ruoff Mortgage Company Inc.
Jerry Leon Clephane, Marla Jo Mason to Mutual Savings Bank
Condel William Bowen, Autumn Elkins to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., German American Bank
Condel William Bowen, Autumn Elkins to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., German American Bank
Erik W. Dayhoff, Leah L. Dayhoff to PNC Bank
Michael J. Lanigan to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., MJW Financial LLC
Michele R. Stephens to Peoples State Bank
Donald E. Wimer to Union Savings Bank